Back to top

Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway

Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway
Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway
Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway
Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway
Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway

Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway Specification

  • Model
  • SETU VFXTH0024
  • Size
  • Different Size
  • Product Type
  • EPABX System
  • Application
  • Industrial
  • Material
  • Metal
  • Weight
  • 1 Kilograms (kg)
 

Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 5 Units
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Units Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity 1 Piece
Model Name/Number SETU VFXTH0024
Color Black
Usage/Application FXO to FX Converter
Line Echo Cancellation G.168 with 128ms Tail Length
Connector RJ11
Loop Limit 1200W
VoIP Protocol SIPv2, SDP, RTP (RFC 2833)
Return Loss >18dB
CLI Reception DTMF, FSK ITU-T V.23 and FSK Bellcore 202, TEL URI
Call Maturity Delay and Polarity Reversal
Network Protocol IPv4, TCP, UDP, PPPoE, DHCP Server & Client, SNTP, NAT, STUN, HTTP, DynDNS, Port Forwarding and DMZ
Signaling Loop Start
DTMF Dialling & Reception ITU-T Q.23 and Q.24
Country of Origin Made in India


Matrix Setu VFXTH0024 Fxs Media Gateway  - the VoIP FXS and FXO Gateways enable small and medium businesses to create a seamless office environment, integrate a traditional phone system into an IP network, and significantly reduce communication costs.


These FXS Media Gateways are ideally suitable for business and consumer VoIP services, including call centers and multi-location environments.

Matrix Setu VFXTH0024 FXS Gateway also enables large organizations to connect branch offices dispersed globally for Site-to-Site IP Telephony. This in turn reduces communication costs and helps them utilize existing telecom infrastructure.

Features of Matrix Setu VFXTH 0024 FXS Gateway
  • VoIP Protocol: SIP (32 SIP Accounts)
  • VoIP Channels: 24 
  • FXO Port: 0 
  • FXS Ports: 24 
  • Ethernet Port: 1 
  • Power Supply: 24V DC (Adaptor Based)

FAQs of Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway:


Q: What is the weight of Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway?

A: The weight of Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway is 1 Kilograms (kg).

Q: What is the size of Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway?

A: The size of Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway is different as per the model.

Q: What is the model of Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway?

A: The model of Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway is SETU VFXTH0024.

Q: What is the application of Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway?

A: The application of Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway is industrial.

Q: What is the material used in Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway?

A: The material used in Matrix SETU VFXTH0024 VoIP to FXS Media Gateway is metal.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Voip Gateway Category

Neron NXG 32V GSM Volte VoIP Gateway

Neron NXG 32V GSM Volte VoIP Gateway

Price 184800.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Application : This system empowers office communication with advanced Unified Communications (UC) features, including audiovideo calls, Interactive Voice Response (IVR), MQTT API Events.

Material : Metal

Model : NXG 32 V GSM Volte

Size : Diffrent Size

Matrix Setu VFX880 VoIP/IP/SIP to FXO Media Gateway

Matrix Setu VFX880 VoIP/IP/SIP to FXO Media Gateway

Price 14838.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Application : Matrix Gateways enables them to seamlessly connect and make cost effective calls. VoIP Protocol: SIP (9 SIP Accounts.

Material : Metal

Model : SETU VFX880

Size : Diffrent Size

Matrix Setu VTEP4P 4 Port PRI to VoIP Gateway or SIP Media Gateway

Matrix Setu VTEP4P 4 Port PRI to VoIP Gateway or SIP Media Gateway

Price 82282.00 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Application : PRI TO VoIP Convertor and Vice Versa

Material : Metal

Model : Setu VTEP 2P

Size : Diffrent Size

Matrix Setu VFX404 VoIP-FXO-FXS Gateway

Matrix Setu VFX404 VoIP-FXO-FXS Gateway

Price 9888.00 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Units

Application : Industrial

Material : Metal

Model : SETU VFX404

Size : Different Size